Peloton App vs Strong
Features, integrations, platforms and pricing, side by side. They share 4 features.
Facts come from each app’s listing. Payment never changes this comparison.
Peloton App
Fitness
Live and on-demand workouts, no bike required
Free plan
View Peloton App profilePeloton App alternativesVisit site (opens in a new tab)
Strong
Fitness
Workout tracker for strength training
Free plan
View Strong profileStrong alternativesVisit site (opens in a new tab)
Side by side
Pricing
Model
- Peloton App
- Free plan + paid plans
- Strong
- Free plan + paid plans
Paid plans from
- Peloton App
- $12.99 / month
- Strong
- Not listed
Free plan
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- Yes
Plans
- Peloton App
- Free membership with a limited class library; App One from $12.99/month; App+ from $24/month
- Strong
- Free with a routine limit; Strong PRO subscription unlocks unlimited routines and analytics
Platforms
2 shared · 1 only in Peloton App
Android
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- Yes
iOS
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- Yes
Web
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- No
Features
4 shared · 3 only in Peloton App
Activity tracking
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- Yes
Progress tracking
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- Yes
Wearable sync
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- Yes
Workout plans
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- Yes
Guided classes
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- No
Meditation
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- No
Social challenges
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- No
Integrations
2 shared · 1 only in Peloton App
Apple Health
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- Yes
Google Fit
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- Yes
Strava
- Peloton App
- Yes
- Strong
- No
More comparisons
Ranked by relevance. Payment never changes this order.How ranking works
Peloton App vs Zwift
Fitness
Peloton App vs Strava
Fitness
Strong vs Garmin Connect
Fitness
Strong vs Strava
Fitness
Strong vs Hevy
Fitness